News


BTT got second place at Long Beach Open 2017 in overall!


Posted on Oct 24, 2020 by Neder, Luciana
2251 views.

On last Sunday, November 5th, the Brazilian Top Team jiu-jitsu competition team was crowned 2nd place in overall at the Long Beach Open 2017.

Congratulations to all athletes and coaches!

BTT4EVER!
Oss

RESULTS:

WHITE / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy
3 - Justin Grimes - Brazilian Top Team

WHITE / Adult / Male / Heavy
2 - Carl Hudson - Brazilian Top Team

WHITE / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy
3 - Luis Alberto Rubio - Brazilian Top Team

WHITE / Adult / Female / Light-Feather
2 - Tracy Stillwell - Brazilian Top Team

WHITE / Adult / Female / Middle
1 - Raquel Andrade - Brazilian Top Team

WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Light
1 - Andrew Buan - Brazilian Top Team

WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Middle
1 - Alister Castillo - Brazilian Top Team

WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy
1 - Omar Aguilar - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Reid Richards - Brazilian Top Team

WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Light
1 - Richard Ramirez, Jr - Brazilian Top Team

WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy
2 - Diego Fabian Jarrin - Brazilian Top Team

BLUE / Adult / Male / Light
3 - Roberto Gil - Brazilian Top Team

BLUE / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy
1 - Mustafa Sabha - Brazilian Top Team

BLUE / Adult / Male / Heavy
2 - Manuel Romo - Brazilian Top Team

BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Heavy
3 - George Haken - Brazilian Top Team

BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy
1 - Alfonso Quezada - Brazilian Top Team

BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Open Class
2 - Alfonso Quezada - Brazilian Top Team

BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Light
3 - Amber Ruge - Brazilian Top Team

BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Light-Feather
1 - Archie Semana - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Ulises Gonzalez - Brazilian Top Team

BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy
2 - Noel Elpedes - Brazilian Top Team

BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Middle
3 - Bruce Watson - Brazilian Top Team

BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Heavy
2 - Greg Bennett - Brazilian Top Team

BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Light
3 - John Griffith - Brazilian Top Team

BLUE / Juvenile / Female / Middle
2 - Julia Gomes B. de Jesus - Brazilian Top Team

BLUE / Juvenile / Female / Heavy
1 - Isabella Secor - Brazilian Top Team

BLUE / Juvenile / Female / Open Class
2 - Julia Gomes B. de Jesus - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Isabella Secor - Brazilian Top Team

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Feather
2 - Marcelo Gagliardi - Brazilian Top Team

PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Feather
3 - Brandon Gonzalez - Brazilian Top Team

PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Middle
1 - Andres Cruz - Brazilian Top Team

PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy
2 - Chris Smith - Brazilian Top Team

PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy
2 - Dauren Kabykenov - Brazilian Top Team

PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Light
3 - Samuel Ty - Brazilian Top Team

PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy
2 - Christopher Zabala - Brazilian Top Team

PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Feather
2 - Ryan Howard - Brazilian Top Team

PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Light
1 - miguel gonzalez - Brazilian Top Team

PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Super-Heavy
2 - Mark Ponce De Leon - Brazilian Top Team

BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy
1 - Hero Serrano - Brazilian Top Team

BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy
2 - Ernest Joshua Chavez - Brazilian Top Team

BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Feather
2 - Lev David Lvovsky - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Mark Mendoza - Brazilian Top Team

BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Light
2 - Oscar Ernesto Gonzalez - Brazilian Top Team

BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Heavy
1 - Eduardo Hernandez - Brazilian Top Team

BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy
2 - Jerry Foster - Brazilian Top Team

BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Open Class
1 - Jerry Foster - Brazilian Top Team

BLACK / Adult / Male / Middle
1 - Gabriel Procópio da Fonseca - Brazilian Top Team

BLACK / Adult / Male / Heavy
2 - Benjamin Zachary Lenyard - Brazilian Top Team

BLACK / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy
2 - Diego Gamonal Nogueira - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Omar Sabha - Brazilian Top Team

BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Heavy
1 - Leonardo de Paiva Machado de Santana - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Jaysen Jose Baxter - Brazilian Top Team

BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Light
2 - Alexandre Ballesteros - Brazilian Top Team

BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Open Class
3 - Alexandre Ballesteros - Brazilian Top Team

BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Middle
3 - Juliano Aparecido Prado - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Marcelo Perdomo - Brazilian Top Team

BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy
3 - Raymond Mugica Sr. - Brazilian Top Team

BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Open Class
2 - Marcelo Perdomo - Brazilian Top Team

BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Light
1 - John William Orr - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Douglas Martinez - Brazilian Top Team

BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Medium-Heavy
1 - Brett Kenneth Collins - Brazilian Top Team

BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Open Class
2 - Brett Kenneth Collins - Brazilian Top Team

Data source: https://www.ibjjfdb.com/ChampionshipResults/829/PublicResults
Get in Touch